Monday, September 9, 2013

Yuna with National Symphony Orchestra at Istana Budaya



please don't asking me why , why do I really adore Yuna ! if you follow my twitter and read my blog , you'll know 3/10 on my entry will be a Yuna's songs !

she just amazing with her voice , I'm just in love with her ! 2 hours with a great performance , a great voice , a great songs , a great styles and a great musician and seriously I never bored at all ! 

actually when she sang Decorate , I wanna cry because the song will be my song forever , every rhyme , each melody and all the lyrics seriously really describe me ! LOL 

no more words can be describe her  she  just amazing ! and yes I rarely watch all her performances before this at Urbanscape 2009 and 2012 ! she always be the same Yuna ! 

and the best part in this event is Mike Einziger ! a guitarist of Incubus !  like seriously  ? Mike Einziger ! Incubus is one of my favourite band since my secondary school ! 

this is my precious moment I ever had okay ! 


thanks Yuna , because you made my day :) 






she is Yuna baby 






I have that tote bag ! 


one of my precious moment in 2013 :) 


Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Behind the 3913



for me , everything happen have a reason , Allah know what the best for us , and yes sometimes He will take one of the good things in your life , the things you love or the person in your life , but I really know , He will replace it back with much more better :) 

being a positive person , it such a good things for me , don't asking me why , why I always think positive , its a hard thing to think a negative ! 

I was counting a blessing when I will know the truth , how I did so lucky MasyAllah ! 

actually I got an offer to works at Australia for a year but I'll extend my study , and I'm not discuss it with my family yet,  when I got a call from that agency , I just shocked and speechless , he called my name two times either to know I'm still on phone or not :) 

I should attend the talk first to know either I suitable or not to works at Australia , guys can you pray what the best  for me ? maybe this is a good opportunities for my future , but we don't know the future right ?  :) 


yesterday is history and tomorrow is mystery 





once in a while 
two people meet 
seemingly for no reason 
they just pass on the street 
suddenly thunder , shower everywhere
who can explain the thunder and rain 
but there's something in the air 





p/s guys ! don't simply judge or hate someone in this world , nobody perfect , only Allah knows everything :) 




love, 
hayathanizamalek 

Monday, September 2, 2013

See You Go - Yuna



Hey, why you worried? 
I see it in your eyes
Why won't you trust me?
'Cause you know even if
you're a million miles away
I'd still be thinking of you.
Lovely, Why you so jealous?
This is just me, I'm as dubious
But you know that I'm not 
the kind of girl that would do anything 
that will break your heart in two.

I want you (if you didn't know it)
Need you (I wanna show it)
Love you (more and more)

And I really hope I never have to see you go
See you go(x2)

Baby, I'm a Scorpio
I'm independent 
I'm in control
Don't think I don't care
I'll never be there
I'll answer the phone whenever you call


My dear, why you so insecure?
You know I love you and so much more
You mean everything to me and
I'm never gonna leave you
Oh you know that's for sure. 

I want you (if you didn't know it)
Need you (I wanna show it)
Love you (more and more)

And I really hope I never have to see you go
See you go(x2)

Lately you've been angry
well you can tell me
what you're thinkin'

I'll tell you everything 
that'll make you okay 
just stay and you'll be smiling again

My love, you're my story 
I'm your princess
and you're prince charming
Run away with me 
we'll find a castle in there 
we'll grow old together

I want you (if you didn't know it)
Need you (I wanna show it)
Love you (more and more)

And I really hope I never have to see you go
See you go(x2)

Oh, my love
my dreams came true 
I finally found someone like you
oh you gotta be crazy
to think I'll leave
You're the only thing
that's real to me

I want you (if you didn't know it)
Need you (I wanna show it)
Love you (more and more)

And I really hope I never have to see you go
See you go(x2)









I'm just in love with this song and yes Yuna , I'm a scorpio too ;)